Natürliche Diamanten, Propreal AG
Natürliche Diamanten, Propreal AG Home    Data Privacy    Contact    Login    Imprint
Logo, Propreal AG
fotolia-57453137 Loss-free investment ! We guarantee your investment from the start using 100% of the capital base, with guaranteed repurchase for a full 10 years on your capital investment ! more Info ...
   

Data Privacy

Data Privacy Statement

According to Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (Datenschutzgesetz - DSG), every person has the right to protection in their private life and the right to be protected against the misuse of their personal data. We comply with these provisions. Personal data are treated in the strictest confidence and neither sold nor passed on to third parties. In close collaboration with our hosting providers we make every effort to protect the databases from external access, loss, misuse or imitation. The following data are stored in log files when accessing our web pages: IP address, date, time, browser request and general transmitted information on the operating system and browser. These usage data form the basis for anonymous statistical analyses in order to identify trends and enable us to improve our offering accordingly.

Access data/server log files

The provider (or its web space provider) collects data every time the offering is accessed (so-called server log files). Access data include: Name of the retrieved website, file, date and time of retrieval, quantity of data transmitted, report on successful retrieval, browser type along with version, the user's operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited site), IP address and the requesting provider.

The provider only uses the log files for statistical analyses, the purpose of which is to improve the operation, security and optimisation of the offering. The provider does however reserve the right to check the log files retrospectively if there is tangible evidence and good reason to suspect illegal use.

Handling personal data

The term "personal data" refers to information that can be used to identify a person, i.e. details that can be traced back to a specific person. These include name, email address and telephone number. Other personal data include information on preferences, hobbies, memberships or what websites somebody has viewed.

Personal data are only collected, used and passed on by the provider if this is legally permissible or the users consent to the data being collected.

Making contact

When contact is made with the provider (for example by contact form or email), the user's details are stored in order to process the enquiry and in case questions subsequently arise.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that allow specific, device-related information to be stored on the access device of the user (PC, smartphone and such like). On the one hand, they serve to make websites more user-friendly and thus benefit the users themselves (e.g. by saving login data). On the other hand, they serve to record statistical data on website usage and analyse them for the purpose of improving the offering. Users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option that can be used to limit or completely prevent the storage of cookies. It must be pointed out, however, that the use of the site and, in particular, its ease of use may be restricted without cookies.

You can manage many online advertising cookies from companies via the American website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/.

Registration function

The data entered during registration facilitate website usage. Users can be sent information relevant to the website or to registration, such as changes to the scope of the offering or technical issues, by email. The collected data can be viewed in the input mask during registration. These include [PLEASE ENTER THE COLLECTED DATA HERE, E.G. NAME, POSTAL ADDRESS, EMAIL ADDRESS, IP ADDRESS AND THEIR PURPOSE, FOR EXAMPLE COMMUNITY OR PRODUCT TESTS].

Revocation, changes, corrections and updates

The user has the right to receive free of charge on request information on any personal data that have been stored. The user also has a right to amend incorrect data or to block and delete personal data, provided that there is no legal obligation to keep them. We will give website users and/or customers details of any stored personal data if a request is submitted in writing. The request must be sent to the address given in the website legal notice.